• Buying Equipment online ? Call us for help picking your items. 1-866-541-7787

    Free shipping (lower48 states)on most items over $50. Some oversize items such as Bikes are excluded.

Navigate to the undefined homepage

Call or Chat Now.

1-866-541-7787

We will be Closed Tuesday Jan 16th.

We will be Closed Tuesday Jan 16th.

We will be Closed Tuesday Jan 16th.

Santa Cruz Hightower 3 Carbon C R Kit Bike - 2023

Santa Cruz Hightower 3 Carbon C R Kit Bike - 2023

0 Reviews
$0.00
$3,449.00
You save $0.00!
Choose your options:
Size:
Size*:
Product Code: SCHT3CCR23
Available In Store Only
The newest version of the Hightower remains our greatest hits of engineering - now further refined and bottled into our most all-terrain of bikes. Big on wheels, medium on travel, short on fuss, this is the do-it-all model that does it over and over again thanks to a versatile balance of geo, spec and durability. If you’re not looking for extremes, just something extremely good, the Hightower is your elevator.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXLXXL
Reach428453473493518
Stack601610619637660
Head Tube Angle65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Seat Tube Length380405430460500
Front Center745774798827862
BB Height344344344344344
BB Drop2929292929
Wheelbase11781207123112601301
Rear Center433433433433439
Head Tube Length90100110130155
Top Tube Length566594618645679
Seat Tube Angle77.1°77.0°76.8°76.6°76.3°
Standover Height704718717718709

Frame Sizing

155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm

L

183 - 193cm

XL

193 - 201cm

XXL

Santa Cruz Hightower 3 Carbon C R Kit Bike - 2023

$3449.00

Reviews

Average Customer Review:
( 0 )