• Buying Equipment online ? Call us for help picking your items. 1-866-541-7787

    Free shipping (lower48 states)on most items over $50. Some oversize items such as Bikes are excluded.

Navigate to the undefined homepage

Call or Chat Now.

1-866-541-7787

Group Rides: Wednesday and Thursday. call Chris at 413-746-4144. for more details.

Group Rides: Wednesday and Thursday. call Chris at 413-746-4144. for more details.

Group Rides: Wednesday and Thursday. call Chris at 413-746-4144. for more details.

Santa Cruz Hightower 2 AL 29 D - 2023

Santa Cruz Hightower 2 AL 29 D Kit - 2023

0 Reviews
$0.00
$3,049.00
You save $0.00!
Choose your options:
Size:
Size*:
Product Code: SCHTALD23
Available In Store Only
The Hightower is our compilation of engineering’s greatest hits. Big on wheels, medium on travel, short on fuss, this is the do-it-all model that does it over and over again thanks to a versatile balance of geo, spec and durability. If you’re not looking for extremes, just something extremely good, the Hightower is your elevator.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SMLXLXXL
Reach428453473493518
Stack601610619637660
Head Tube Angle65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Seat Tube Length380405430460500
Front Center745774798827862
BB Height344344344344344
BB Drop2929292929
Wheelbase11781207123112601301
Rear Center433433433433439
Head Tube Length90100110130155
Top Tube Length566594618645679
Seat Tube Angle77.1°77.0°76.8°76.6°76.3°
Standover Height704718717718709
Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm

L

183 - 193cm

XL

193 - 201cm

XXL

Santa Cruz Hightower 2 AL 29 D Kit - 2023

$3049.00

Reviews

Average Customer Review:
( 0 )